2022 KAREM SHRINE DIVAN

TRAVIS  ROBERSON

Oriental Guide

(4th Vice President)

 

RANDY ROBERSON

High Priest & Prophet

(3rd Vice President)

YANCY MARTENEY

Assistant Rabban

(2nd Vice President)

JUSTIN DUTY

Chief Rabban

(Vice President)

THAD BARKER

Potentate

(President)

Matt Stufflebeam 2022.jpg

MATT STUFFLEBEAM

Treasurer

Brad Betts.jpg

BRAD  BETTS

Recorder

STAFF & AIDES FOR 2021

Co-Chief of Staff

Co-Chief of Staff

Co-Chief of Staff

Aides

Loyd Hamilton

Keith Wallace

John Hill

Bill Cadola

Paul Cole

Jeff Harris

John Hill

Steve Jenson

Johnny Price

Sam Thomas

Walky Wachtendorf

APPOINTED DIVAN FOR 2021

First Ceremonial Master

Second Ceremonial Master

Director

Parade Marshall

Captain of the Guard

Outer Guard

Chaplain

Elected Representative

Elected Representative

Elected Representative

Temple Membership

Temple Attorney

Temple Auditor

Temple Editor

Temple Transportation Chair

Temple Hospital Chairman

Temple Public Relations

Temple Donor Relations

Paul Plourde

Vince Blackburn

Jason Spivey

John Brooks

Fred Bamburg

Keith Criss

Kermit Brock

Matt Stufflebeam

Randy Roberson

Travis Roberson

Jason Coffelt

John LeJeune

Rebecca Tucker

Brad Betts

Andy Haggard

Andy Haggard

Paul Cavezza

Ill. Sir Thad Barker

EMERITUS MEMBERS

Colorado Corp

Board Member Galveston Hospital

Board Member Houston Hospital

Recorder

Director

Ambassador

Chaplain

Chef

Fish Fry Chef

Children's Transportation Head

John Bryant, PP

Glen D. Boyd, PP

O. "Salty" Brown, PP

David Buckles, PP

Melvin Baker, PP

Greg McEwen, PP

Ralph Reynolds, PP

Don Rowan

Mike Burney

Ralph Reynolds, PP

Ray Lawrence

Kermit Browk

Tommy Wilkerson

Bob White, PP

Andy Haggard

CHAIRMAN & COMMITTEES

Archivist/Historian

Building Corporation

Mosque Engineer

Shriners Hospital Children-Texas

Golf Tournament Chairman

Fish Fry Chairman

Donor Relations

Ham & Turkey Bingo

Photographer

Red Fez Days Chairman

Red Fez Days Asst. Chairman

100 Million Dollar Club

Insurance Committee

Hospital Transport Chairman

Legal Counsel

Grand Lodge Relations Chairman

Parliamentarian

Scottish Rite Relations Chairman

Director of Director's Staff

Membership Co-Chairman

Membership Co-Chairman

Membership Co Chairman

Public Relations Chairman

Sickness & Distress

Admin Office

Mike Burney

Divan Members

Jim Pless, PP

John Hill

Paul Cavezza

Jim Pless, PP

Tommy Grusendorf, PP

Justin Duty

Justin Duty

Illus. Sir Thad Barker

Jeff Harris

John Pack

Larry Taylor, PP

Brad Betts

Andy Haggard

Don Rowan

Divan Members

Andy Haggard

John LeJeune

Justin Duty

Larry McDonald

Greg McEwen, PP

Jason Spivey

Jason Coffelt

Randy Roberson

Travis Roberson

Paul Cavezza

Kermit Brock

Joann Casey

AMBASSADORS

Chief Ambassador

Bell County

Bosque County

Coryell County

Cove Oasis

Falls County

Freestone County

Hill County

Limestone County

McLennan County

Military

Navarro County

Tem-Bel

Tri-County

At Large

Sports Ambassador

Larry McDonald

Chuck Downard

Todd Prosser

Allen Sharp

Fred Bamburg

Stan Parker

Charles Day

Loyd Hamilton

Vince Blackburn

Tony Watson

James Basso

Charles Day

Raymond Young

Dustin Johnson